Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Spring CUE 2019 Conference
has ended
Create Your Own Event
Spring CUE 2019 Conference
-
Saved To
My Schedule
REGISTER FOR #CUE19 TODAY
BECOME A PREMIUM MEMBER AND UNLOCK $10 EDU BOOKS, SPEAKEASY SESSION, & BONUS GIVEAWAYS
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Affiliates
Sponsors
Partners
Attendees
Maps & Shuttles
Search
or browse by date + venue
Concurrent Session
All
Exhibit Hall
Session 1
Session 10
Session 2
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 6
Session 7
Session 8
Session 9
Conference Guidelines
All
Conference Guidelines
Event
All
#BuJo Meetup
Affiliate & Learning Network Meetings
Badge Pick-up & Registration
CUE Escape Experience
CUE Gear
CUE Live
CaliforniaStreaming Photo Gallery
College Credit
Concierge Desk
Exhibit Hall
Meet the Authors
Membership Booth
Non-Profit Row
Playground
Sticker Swap
The Conference Game
zSpace
Food & Drink
Keynote
All
Session 2
Session 7
Network
Panel Session
All
Session 1
Session 10
Session 2
Session 4
Session 7
Session 8
Playground
All
Meteor Lounge
Playground
Poster Session
All
Session 1
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 7
Session 8
Session 9
Pre-Con Workshop (FREE) - See Description to Register
Shuttle Service
All
Shuttle Service
Workshop (FREE)
All
Session 1
Session 3
Session 4
Session 5
Session 7
Session 9
Workshop (PAID)
All
Session 3
Session 7
Primary Session Topic
Cutting-Edge/STEM/STEAM/New Tools
Digital Citizenship
Education Technology Equity
Educational Technology Equity
Information Literacy
Information Technology (IT) Networks
Leadership & Administration
Library and Media
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities (PLC)
Student Data Privacy
Talking Pedagogy
TOSA / Instructional Coaches
Universal Design for Learning (UDL)
Grade Level
Adult Education
All Grade Levels (PreK - 12)
Cutting-Edge/STEM/STEAM/New Tools
Grades 3 - 5
Grades 6 - 8
Grades 9 - 12
Grades PreK - 2
Higher Education
Online/Blended Learning
Professional Development
Talking Pedagogy
Skill Level
Advanced Skill Level
All Grade Levels (PreK - 12)
Beginner Skill Level
Grades 9 - 12
Intermediate Skill Level
Curricular Area
All Curricular Areas
Beginner Skill Level
Career Tech Ed (CTE)
English Language Development (ELD)
History/Social Studies
Intermediate Skill Level
Mathematics
Non-curricular
Reading/Language Arts
Science
Visual and Performing Arts
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Affiliates
Sponsors
Partners
Attendees
Maps & Shuttles
Search
CI
Camden Iliff
Kristina Ishmael
U.S. Department of Education
Deputy Director, Office of Educational Technology (OET)
Sarah Jacobs
Alum Rock School District
Technology/English Teacher
Julie Janzen
LVJUSD
District Integrated Technology Specialist
Jim Jeffers
Sarah Jellin
Union School District
Director of Learning & Innovation
Michael Jephcott
Bassett Unified School District
Technology Integration Specialist
Merrie Lee John
CUE
Business Operations Manager
Delaine Johnson
Clovis Unified School District
APCSP Teacher + Tech Integration Coach
RJ
Ryan Johnson
Christine Jones
Palmdale School District
Coordinator of Educational Technology
Kayla Jones
CUE
Program Coordinator
Adam Juarez
Culter-Orosi Joint Unified
Technology Integration Coach
Pat Judd
Chalone Peaks Middle School
Sixth grade Math/Science Teacher
HK
Helen Kamali
Mary Kelley
Sylvan STEAM Academy
1st Grade Teacher
Sherri Kelly
Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate
Media Integration Specialist
Kelly Kermode
Forest Hills Public Schools
Teacher, Art & Digital Media
Steve Kesel
SFUSD
Digital Learning Program Administrator
Matthew Ketchum
Modesto City Schools
Ed Tech Director
Keenan Kibrick
Oak Park USD
Technology TOSA
Stacy Kline
SAUSD
Program Specialist
Heidi Kniseley
MHHS
Journalism/Yearbook/Video Production Teacher
Jackie Knudson
Union School District
Teacher
Smita Kolhatkar
Gideon Hausner Jewish Day School
Director of Technology and Innovation
Ann Kozma
Microsoft
Educator Innovation Lead
Sally Kroon
Vancouver Public Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
Ann Kruze
School2Home
Retired Instructional Tech
Cathy Lachel
Karen Lagola
Las Virgenes USD
Lead Instructional Technology Coach
SL
Sophia Lambertson
CL
carrie lancon
Encinitas Union School District
Principal
Merve Lapus
Common Sense Media
Vice President of Outreach & Engagement
Dr. Dennis Large
Riverside County Office of Education
Director
AL
Alexandra Larson
Kennesaw State University
Mike Lawrence
California Student Media Festival
Board Member
Lauren Leathers
SDUSD
Instructional Technology Coach
JL
Julienne Lee
Fullerton School District
Assistant Superintendent
HL
Hilary Levine
JL
Jeanine Leys
DL
Dolores Lobaina
La Verne Science & Technology Charter
Principal
Karen Locke
Linfield Christian School
Educational Technologist
Doreen Lucero
Alvarado Intermediate
Activities Director
Blake Maaske
Alpine Vista
7th Grade Math Teacher
Todd MacDonald
Hillsborough Township Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Angela Mackenzie
St. Margaret's Episcopal School
Director of Educational Technology and Library
Michael Magboo
Buena Park School District
Chief Technology Officer
Diane Main
The Harker School
Director of Learning, Innovation and Design (9-12)
Jennifer Maples
Willits Unified School District
Director of Technology
Bonnie Marks
Ed Tech Advocate
Joe Marquez
CDW-G
Education Strategist
Katie Martin
Altitude Learning
Chief Impact Officer
Laura Martin
Cajon Valley Union School District
Math Facilitator
Mary Martin
CUSD
Secondary Instructional Specialist
Tara Martin
Dave Burgess Consulting, Inc.
Educator
Corey Mathias
Garden Grove Unified School District
Instructional Technology TOSA
SD
Sussan De Matta
Downey Unified School District
MM
Mary Mayer
St. Margaret's Episcopal School
Lower School art teacher
Julia Maynard
SFUSD
Librarian
Michael McCormick
Val Verde Unified
Superintendent
CM
Carrie McDaniel
Dan McDowell
Grossmont UHSD
Director of Learning and Innovation
John McGowan
Texthelp
EquatIO Product Manager
Steve McGriff
DivergentED Consultants
Maestro
Katie McNamara
Kern High School District
Teacher Librarian
WM
Wright Megan
Kelly Mendoza
Common Sense Education
Sr. Director, Education Programs
Kristen Messer
Manteca Unified School District
Tech Coordinator/Teacher
Susan Millan
El Centro Elementary School District
Ed. Tech Coach
Brandi Miller
Rowland Unified School District
EdTech Program Specialist
JM
Jeff Miller
John Miller
Chalone Peaks Middle School
Teacher
Matt Miller
Ditch That Textbook
Education Consultant
Connie Mimura
Arcadia Unified School District
Teacher
Nancy Minicozzi
Beverly Hills High School
Instructional Tech Coach
AM
Alex Mitts
Kristan Morales
Temecula Valley Unified/Chaparral High School
HS Math Teacher & Tech Coach
Steve Morris
Riverside USD
TOSA
Scott Moss
Los Angeles County Office of Education
Instructional Technology Outreach Coordinator
Karly Moura
Sun Terrace Elementary, MDUSD
TOSA
Thomas C. Murray
Future Ready Schools
Director of Innovation
Damita Myers-Miller
Nicole Naditz
San Juan Unified School
Prog. Specialist - Inst. Tech & World Lang.
HN
Hushi Natividad
KN
Kirsten Neill
Barbara Nemko
Napa County Office of Education
Other
Patrick Ng
SFUSD
Teacher
My Nguyen
Upland High School
Teacher
MV
Marcia Vidal Nial
Michael Niehoff
GN
Geinah Nierra
Alum Rock Union SD
Cynthia Nixon
Santa Fe Christian Schools
Educational Technology Coach
Esther Noh
Buena Park School District
TOSA
CN
Christy Novack
Alan November
November Learning
Senior Partner & Founder
Lisa Nowakowski
King City Union School District
Tech TOSA
Jamie Nunez
Common Sense
Western Regional Manager
DR
Dr. Rob Nye
Carlsbad Unified School District
Assistant Superintendent
Ryan O'Donnell
Rocklin Unified School District
Ryan O'Donnell
Rocklin Unified School District
Teacher
FO
Francis Ogata
Claudja Van Orden
SDUSD
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Cori Orlando
Oak Park
Lead Instructional Technology Specialist
Kristin Oropeza
Little Lake City School District
Technology TOSA
Jess Ortega
De Anza Magnet
4th Grade Teacher
JO
Jessica Ortega
Kelly Orvick
Hart-Ransom Union
Technology Coordinator/Coach/Teacher CS 6-8
Andy Osborn
Buena Park School District
Technology TOSA
Christa Osborn-Preston
Dr. C. Owen Roundy Elementary School, CCSD
Teacher
CO
Christia Osborn-Preston
JO
Jeran Ott
Teresa Ozoa
Irvine Unified SD
University HS English Teacher
Genevieve Pacada
Santa Clara COE
Academic Technology Specialist
LP
Lucio Padilla, JR.
Claudette Pantney
Pomona USD
Instructional Coach
Jennifer Park
North Orange County SELPA
Assistive Technology Coordinator
Bhavini Patel
Palm Springs USD
Educational Technology Coordinator
Dr. Sonal Patel
San Bernardino County Superintendent of Schools
Digital Learning Innovation Coordinator
John Patten
Sylvan Union School District
Director of Technology
KP
Kelsey Payne
Leslie Perry
Cajon Valley Union School District
Categorical Program Facilitator
BP
Brandon Petersen
Jenn Petraglia
Cajon Valley Union School District
Professional Learning Facilitator
Dr Scott M. Petri
Los Angeles Unified
Social Studies Teacher
Megan Petrick
Garden Grove Unified School District
K-6 Teacher
Leanna Pionke
David Platt
Covina High School/C-VUSD
Teacher and Technology Trainer
Sherri Powell
Houston Independent School District
Ed Tech Specialist
Robert Pronovost
Silicon Valley CUE
President
Jim Puccetti
Knowing Technologies
Director, Teacher Development & Instructional Design
Robin Pulido
St. Rose of Lima School
Teacher
Meenoo Rami
Microsoft
Manager for Minecraft Education
AR
Annette Ramirez
Rowland Unified School District
Principal
Kim Randall
Global Educational Technology Consultant
Educational Technology Consultant
Mark Ray
Vancouver Public Schools
Librarian Advisor
KR
Kelly Reddin
LR
Laura Redman
St. Margaret's Episcopal School
technology teacher/coach
AR
Amy Reising
CTC
Director of Performance Assessment Development
RR
Rebekah Remkiewicz
RR
Rafael Reyes
Catharine Reznicek
Ventura County Office of Education
Director, Education Technology
Matt Richardson
Raspberry Pi
Product Evangelist
MR
Matt Richarson
Tisha Richmond
Medford School District
Student Engagement & PD Specialist
Gina Ripley
Twin Rivers Unified School District
Teacher
Eddie Rivera
Palm Springs USD
Tech TOSA
Ruby Rivera
Palm Springs USD
District Parent Coordinator
Jen Roberts
Point Loma High
Teacher
Laurie Roberts
KR
Kristina Roche
Downey USD
Jen Rodgers
Salinas Union High School District
HMS Ed Tech & Science Teacher
Terri Rodman
Education Premise LLC
Education Services and Design
RR
Rosario Rodolfo
PASCO scientific
Jeremiah Ruesch
JR
Jacqueline Russell
Sam Sale
PowerSchool
PowerSchool
Randall Sampson
Liberty Leadership Development
Founder
Amanda Sandoval
Corona-Norco Unified School District
Social Science & EL Teacher
KS
Kristine Schneid
San Diego Jewish Academy
Math Department Chair
Brandon Schut
Stanislaus County Office of Education
Career & Educational Technology Coach
Bethany Schwappach
Cajon Valley Union School District
Coordinator of Data/Math/EdTech
Carrie Sebora
Soledad Unified
Technology Learning Coach
Vicky Sedgwick
CSTA Greater Los Angeles Chapter
Chapter Leader
Bill Selak
Hillbrook School
Director of Technology
MS
Michelle Seugling
Elsbeth Seymour
Fontana Unified School District
Educational Specialist
Kathleen Shafer
Saddleback Valley Unified School District
Virtual Academy dELD Teacher & Instructional Coach
Dianne Shapp
Stephanie Siddens
Bonny Doon Union Elementary School District
Superintendent/Principal
Edward Simoneau
Coachella Valley Unified School District
Ed Tech Coordinator
Todd Sinclair
Oster Elementary School
5th Grade Teacher
CS
Caroline Smith
MS
Mindy Smith
Orchard Hills School
Administrator
SS
Shea Smith
Rescue USD
Instructional Technology TOSA
ZS
Zach Smith
Michelle Snyder
Vista Unified School District, CA
Lead Teacher- Vista Visions Academy
Jay Sorensen
Oxnard Union High School District
Ed Tech Coordinator
Laura Spencer
Elite Academic Academy
Director of Academic Innovation
Laura Spencer
Del Mar Union School District
Executive Director of Innovation and Design
CS
CUE STEAMpunk
Elizabeth Steele
San Marcos Unified School District
Teacher, 6th and 7th grade History
Cheryl Steinemann
San Diego Unified School District
Instructional Technology Resource Teacher
Lauren Steinmann
Tustin Unified School District
Elementary Principal
BE
Bryan E. Sterling
Susan Stewart
Seesaw
Curriculum Specialist
HS
Hans Stullman
Adina Sullivan-Marlow
San Diego County Office of Education
Coordinator, Teacher Effectiveness
Stephanie Sumarna
Bonny Doon Elementary School
Teacher
Felicia Suminski
Dublin Unified
Intervention Specialist / Technology Coach
Valerie Sun
Duff Language Magnet Academy
Principal
John Suter
Aeries Software
Product Specialist
Hayes Software Systems
Hayes Software Systems
Ashley Tarquin
Encinitas Union School District
TOSA Educational Technology
ST
Sheryl Tavares
ST
Speaker TBA
GT
Gina Thackry
MT
Mike Tholfsen
ET
Eric Thomas
Patricia Thomas
Evoline C West Elementary
Teacher
Anita Thompson
CCSD
Teacher
1
2
3